Please submit game scores after each game so we can all have up to date league standings. The home team is expected to report the final score. Visiting team is free to submit them also.

Email scores to Paul@Missionslopitch.com, or phone/text 604-834-1358. Please include the game ID# in the subject line.

2017 League Statistics

Div Place Team Win % Points Wins Losses Ties GP RF RA RF/GP RA/GP
11Brewers0.9324120112234410215.644.64
12Slammers0.8643819302230612413.915.64
13All About That Base0.7733417502230117613.688.00
1412 Deep0.6362813722227119512.328.86
15River Rats0.6142713812223121510.509.77
16Mission Diesel Power0.5912613902226024711.8211.23
17Swingers0.5792211801926321713.8411.42
18Odd Ballz0.5682511832230524813.8611.27
19Alcobalics0.50022111102225924611.7711.18
110Brew Jays0.50022111102225221011.459.55
111Misfits0.4762091022122726410.8112.57
112Sons of Pitches0.429189120211922269.1410.76
113Mission 90's0.3811681302123123111.0011.00
114Bomb Squad0.250105150201802539.0012.65
115Mission Accomplished0.18284180221673477.5915.77
116The Hosers0.13663190221184025.3618.27
117Rattlers0.02510191201113155.5515.75
League Standings are calculated by Win Percentage, then Runs For Per Games Played, then Runs Against Per Games Played.
Win percentage is calculated by Total Points divided by Total Potential Points.
Total Potential Points is calculated by Games Played times 2 points per game.
Last updated: Monday, July 10th, 2017, 10:08 pm

Past League Statistics