The home team is expected to report the final score within 24hrs. Visiting team is free to submit them also.

Please text scores to Paul 604-834-1358. Please include the game ID#.

2018 League Statistics

Div Place Team Win % Points Wins Losses Ties GP RF RA RF/GP RA/GP
11Slammers0.8753517212030210615.105.30
12Brewers0.8753517212030111615.055.80
13Brew Jays0.8503417302027512613.756.30
14All About That Base0.7753115412022711811.355.90
1512 Deep0.6252512712024418312.209.15
16Mission 90's0.6252512712021017310.508.65
17Yank-deez0.6002412802023621911.8010.95
18Odd Ballz0.5752311812022821311.4010.65
19River Rats0.5502211902021721410.8510.70
110Swingers0.5252110912022822711.4011.35
111Rattlers0.475199101201942109.7010.50
112Beerly Legal0.4501891102025725212.8512.60
113Sons of Pitches0.400168120201711878.559.35
114Misfits0.350147130201582227.9011.10
115Pitch Please0.300126140201512417.5512.05
116Mission Accomplished0.275115141201872789.3513.90
117The Hosers0.15063170201653078.2515.35
118No Chucks Given0.15063170201453187.2515.90
119Black Wolves0.07531181201273136.3515.65
League Standings are calculated by Win Percentage, then Runs For Per Games Played, then Runs Against Per Games Played.
Win percentage is calculated by Total Points divided by Total Potential Points.
Total Potential Points is calculated by Games Played times 2 points per game.
Last updated: Monday, July 16th, 2018, 9:56 pm

Past League Statistics